TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS
YEAR PREMIERS MINOR PREMIERS GRAND FINALIST CHAIRMAN’S TROPHY CHAIRMAN’s TROPHY RUNNER UP COACH
1982 U9 ; Opens Peter Wynne
1983 U8: Opens U8 ; Opens Don Hurren
1983 U10N1 John Brace
1983 U12; Open John Clifford
1986 U10N2 U10N2 John Clifford
1987 U10N1 U10N1 Des Lange
1987 U12JB U12JB U12Jb Kev Rafferty
1987 U15JC Terry McGlone
1988 U11 U11 U11 P Hannan
1988 U16JB Terry McGlone
1989 U11N2
1989 U12JA
1989 U15N
1990 U14JB U14JB Denis Haddrell
1990 Opens Opens Opens Greg Pecchair
1991 U12N U12N U12N Greg Watts
1992 U14 : Opens 2
1993 U16JB U16JB U16JB Kev Rafferty
1994 Opens Opens Opens D Alexander
1995 U15JD U15JD John Durston
1995 U17JC Denis Haddrell
1996 U12JA U12JA Phil Birch
1996 U12N1 U12N1 Greg Swinton
1996 U13JC A Nganeko
1997 U17JC U17JC John Durston
1997 U12JB Chris Rogers
1998 U11JB U11JB Doug Gregory
1999 U11JBN U11JBN U11JBN Michael Doyle
1999 U12JD Doug Gregory
1999 U12JAN U12JAN Dave Rogers
2001 U11JA U11JA U11JA Bruce Whittle
2002 U12JAN U12JAN U12JAN Bruce Whittle
2002 U14BO Barry Kingsman
2003 U13JC Mick O’Brien
2003 U15JC U15JC U15JC Rob O’Rourke
2003 U11JAN U11JAN Graham Lucas
2004 U13JBN U13JBN U13JBN Bruce Whittle
2004 U11JCN U11JCN Paul O’Malley
2004 U16JB Rob O’Rourke
2004 U17JB Darren Nolan
2005 U18JB Darren Nolan
2005 U14JCN Rob O’Rourke
2006 U11 Div1 U11 Div1 Jeff Hollywood
2006 U14 Div1 U14 Div1 John Wilson
2007 U13 Div3 U13 Div3 Gary West
2008 U13 Div3 U13 Div3 Gary West
2008 U12 Div2 U12 Div2 Graham Pechey
2009 U11 Div3 U11 Div3 U11 Div3 Jason Bbell
2009 U12 Div1 U12 Div1 Andrew Ellis
2009 U12 Div4 U12 Div4 Glen Ziedler
2009 U14 Div4 U14 Div4 U14 Div4 Godfrey Thorpe
2009 U18 Div2 Don McLeod
2009 Opens Darryl Kirk
2010 U15 Div1 Shaun Haddrell
2010 U18 Div2 Don McLeod
2010 U20 Steve Small
2011 U13 Div3 U13 Div3 U13 Div3 Ian Davies
2011 U15 Div3 U15 Div3 U15 Div3 Justin Lawson
2011 U16 Div1 U16 Div1 Thomas Te Whare
2012 U14 Div3 U14 Div3 U14 Div3 Ian Davies
2012 U15 Div2 Glen Ziedler
2013 U11 Div1 U11 Div1 Rod Olsen
2013 U13 Div2 Denis Haddrell
2014 U14 Girls U14 Girls Wes Henry
2014 U11 Div3 Charlie Joyce
2014 Opens 2 Opens 2 Opens 2 Steve Brown
2014 U17/18s Wayne Thomas
2015 U16 Div2 U16 Div2 Darren Nolan
2015 U15 Girls Wes Henry
2015 U13 Girls Wayne Thomas
2016 U16 Girls U16 Girls Wes Henry
2016 U15 Div3 Adam Roberts
2016 U14 Div3 U14 Div 3 Graham Pechey
2016 U13 Div 2 Neil O’Connor
2016 U12 Div 2 Craig Peatey